Lifan 250cc V-Twin
Lifan LF250
Roketa MC-18
CTM 2V49FMM
CRANKCASE
COVER

email
sales@mefast.com
 for Owners Manual
mefast
Engine
CRANKCASE

1
Right crankcase comp.
910.001
  
12
Bolt M6X12 910.012
2
Dowel pin 12X16
910.002
13
Exhaust pipe
910.013
3
Oil nozzle
910.003
14
Pipe clamp (No.1)
910.014
4
Bolt M6X40
910.004
15
Drain bolt
910.015
5
Bolt M6X30 910.005
16
Washer
910.016
6
Bolt M6X60 910.006
17
Bolt M6X20 910.017
7
Bolt M6X80 910.007
18
Air outlet vent
910.018
8
Bolt M6X70 910.008
19
Stay plate
910.019
9
Wire clamp A
910.009
20
Left crankcase
910.020
10
Wire clamp B
910.010
21
Gasket, neutral indicator
910.021
11
Dowel pin 10X14 910.011
22
Neutral indicator
910.022

CTM 2V49FMM
LEFT CRANKCASE
RIGHT CRANKCASE
1
Front cover left crankcase
911.001
  
12
Screw M6X12
911.012
2
Plug
911.002
13
Cover right crankcase
911.013
3
O-ring 22.7X3.1
911.003
14
Gasket
911.014
4
Viewing hole plug
911.004
15
Dowel pin 12X16
911.015
5
O-ring 13.6X2.1
911.005
16
Bolt M6X25 911.016
6
Gasket
911.006
17
Bolt M6X35 911.017
7
Dowel pin 12X16
911.007
18
Bolt M6X35 911.018
8
Bolt M6X25
911.008
19
Oil view port
911.019
9
Bolt M6X35 911.009
20
Dipstick ( Plug)
911.020
10
Bolt M6X70 911.010
21
O-ring
911.021
11
Wire clamp
911.011




Cylinder Oil Pump Crankcase Frame
Head Oil Filter Starting Motor Switch
Crankshaft Swing-arm Electric Fuel Tank
Piston Carburetor Magneto Seat
Connecting Rod
Starting Clutch
Shift Cam Fork Front Wheel
Cam Tensioner Clutch Drive Shaft Rear Wheel

mefast